Welcome Bonus
30% up to $100
Plus $10 no deposit bonus
Wagering
5× bonus
Max bet
$7
Min deposit
$30
No deposit max cashout
$10
Speed Au Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Speed Au Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

The Speed Au Casino $100 Deposit Bonus gives new members 30% extra value on a qualifying deposit, with the bonus capped at $100. Here is how to trigger it, clear the wagering rule and keep your play within the bonus terms.
  1. Established2021
  2. Supported CurrencyAustralian Dollar (AUD)
  3. Game LibraryOver 250 pokies
  4. Providers97 including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, PG Soft

How the $100 deposit bonus works for new members

The welcome offer is a 30% deposit bonus for new members. The maximum bonus is $100, and you need to deposit at least $30 to trigger it. Your bonus amount depends on the size of that first qualifying deposit, so a larger deposit can produce a larger bonus until the $100 cap is reached.

TermRequirement
Bonus rate30% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering requirement5× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$7

For example, a $30 deposit creates a $9 bonus. A $100 deposit creates a $30 bonus, while a $333.34 deposit reaches roughly the $100 maximum based on the 30% rate. The offer is about the bonus amount, not five times your deposit.

The $7 maximum bet matters

When a bonus is active, keep every bet at or below $7. This applies to bonus play, so it is worth checking your stake before starting a longer session.

Speed Au Casino supports Australian Dollars natively, which keeps the bonus easy to follow for Australian players. Deposits are processed in AUD, and payment methods are fee-free with no currency conversion fees. PayID deposits receive instant confirmation.

Wagering on the welcome bonus, with simple examples

The welcome bonus carries a 5× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. In plain terms, the bonus must be wagered five times before bonus-derived winnings can be withdrawn. The deposit itself is not multiplied for this calculation.

Qualifying depositBonus at 30%Wagering target
$30$9$45
$100$30$150
$333.34 or more$100 maximum$500

The calculation is straightforward: bonus amount × 5. So, if your bonus is $30, the target is $150. If you receive the full $100 bonus, the target is $500. A $7 maximum bet still applies while the bonus remains active, even if you are working through a larger target.

Games do not all contribute equally towards wagering. Some bonuses are restricted to particular games, and bonuses also have expiry dates. That means the amount you play may not always match the amount credited towards the target. Check the bonus information in your account before choosing games or placing bets.

  1. Register an account

    Select the Register button and follow the on-screen instructions. Registration takes a maximum of four minutes, and you must be at least 18.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in Australian Dollars using one of the supported payment methods.

  3. Receive the bonus

    The 30% welcome amount is applied to the qualifying deposit, up to the $100 maximum.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep bets at or below $7, use eligible games and work towards five times the bonus amount.

  5. Complete verification

    Identity verification is required before withdrawing bonus-derived winnings. KYC verification is processed in less than 24 hours.

Use the bonus amount for your calculation

A $30 bonus means a $150 wagering target. Writing down that figure before you start is a small step, but honestly, it makes the terms much easier to track.

Which games and promotions can sit alongside the welcome offer

The Speed Au Casino Online lobby offers over 250 pokies, along with table games, live casino, video poker, speciality games and sports betting. Speed pokies use shorter spin cycles with reduced or removed animations, while demo mode lets you explore available games before playing for real money.

The live casino includes blackjack, roulette and baccarat with live dealers available around the clock. Other choices include poker variations, progressive jackpot titles, crash games, Keno and Bingo. Since not every game contributes equally to wagering, use the bonus details shown in your account when deciding where to play.

  • Daily play bonus of up to 20% for active play.
  • An $8 daily check-in bonus.
  • Instant reload bonuses for quick deposits.
  • Twenty-five daily free spins, delivered in sets of 25 and expiring after 24 hours.
  • Free spins usable on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin.
  • A lucky number entry for every deposit of $30 or more, with a prize fund reaching $1,000,000.
  • A 5% daily loss rebate, subject to 3× turnover before withdrawal.

The daily free spins and other promotions have their own conditions. Free spins expire after 24 hours if unused. The rebate bonus requires three times turnover before withdrawal, and its maximum payout is 100 times the bonus amount. Keep these rules separate from the welcome bonus calculation so you do not mix different promotion terms.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Start with a qualifying AUD deposit, keep your stake at $7 or less and track the five-times bonus wagering target as you play.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks after bonus play

You can fund an account with Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, PayID, bank transfer via Osko, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin or Tether. Deposits and withdrawals are fee-free, and all supported methods are processed in AUD.

Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes. Crypto withdrawals are completed in under one hour, subject to network congestion. Withdrawal requests connected to bonus winnings must wait until the relevant wagering requirement has been satisfied, and maximum withdrawal limits apply to bonus winnings.

Account stepWhat it means
RegistrationTakes a maximum of four minutes
First depositAvailable immediately after successful registration
Identity checkRequired to confirm age of majority and the correct account holder
KYC processingCompleted in less than 24 hours
Withdrawal feesNone

You can manage your balance, deposits, withdrawals and account details from your account. Two-factor authentication is supported, and native Android and iOS apps offer biometric login using face or fingerprint recognition. Live chat support is available 24/7 in English if you need help with bonus terms or account functions.

It is also possible to set daily and weekly deposit limits, session time limits and play time limits. Self-exclusion is available temporarily or permanently, while the Quick Stop feature can halt play after a chosen number of spins or when your balance reaches a set threshold. Treat the bonus as entertainment and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Finish the terms before requesting bonus winnings

Bonus-derived winnings require the wagering requirement to be satisfied before withdrawal. Identity verification is also part of the withdrawal process, so complete the account check and keep your play within the promotion rules.

Keep your bonus play easy to follow

Use the account tools to monitor your balance, set a spending limit and check progress towards the wagering target before requesting a payout.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Speed Au Casino $100 Deposit Bonus?

It is a 30% welcome deposit bonus for new members, capped at $100. A minimum deposit of $30 is required to trigger it.

How much wagering is required?

The wagering requirement is 5× the bonus amount. A $30 bonus therefore creates a $150 wagering target, while a $100 bonus creates a $500 target.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet while any bonus is active is $7.

Does the deposit count towards the wagering target?

The 5× calculation is applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $30 bonus produces a $150 target.

Can every game contribute equally to wagering?

No. Games do not all contribute equally, and some bonuses are restricted to specific games. Check the bonus details in your account before playing.

When can I withdraw bonus-derived winnings?

The relevant wagering requirement must be completed before bonus-derived winnings can be withdrawn. Identity verification is also required.

Are Speed Au Casino withdrawals fee-free?

Yes. Withdrawals are fee-free, with standard withdrawals processed within minutes. Crypto withdrawals are completed in under one hour, subject to network congestion.

How old must I be to claim the welcome bonus?

You must be at least 18 to register and use the account.